2006  SOUTH ISLAND SCHOOLS CYCLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
  RUAPUNA PARK RACEWAY  -  CHRISTCHURCH     
    SATURDAY 1st. JULY & SUNDAY 2nd. JULY     
           
  BOYS  Under  20 3.4km Time Trial      
1 James Williamson Dunstan H.S. 4 - 28    
2 Leon Hextall Shirley Boys H.S. 4 - 29.1    
3 Shane Archbold Mountainview High School 4 - 29.5    
4 Eddy Dawkins James Hargest College 4 - 35    
5 Andrew Curnow Marlborough Boys College 4 - 37    
6= Nicholas Hextall Shirley Boys H.S. 4 - 44    
6= Mark Richards Roncalli College 4 - 44    
8 Henry Sommerville Riccarton H.S. 4 - 49    
9 Brent Sinclair Nayland College 4 - 50    
10 Sam Prebble Christchurch B.H.S. 4 - 55    
11 Finbar McCloy Marlborough Boys College 4 - 57    
12 Nick Scannell St Bede's College 5 - 01    
13 Jimmy Shapcott Marlborough Boys College 5 - 02    
14 Ross Julian Burnside H.S. 5 - 03    
15 Michael Greene Burnside H.S. 5 - 04    
16 Sam Keats Burnside H.S. 5 - 05    
17 Simon Litchmark Nayland College 5 - 10    
18 John Holvey Dunstan H.S. 5 - 13    
19 Luke Keats Burnside H.S. 5 - 15    
20 Loren Burnett Burnside H.S. 5 - 18    
21 Mark Doak Burnside H.S. 5 - 21    
22 Glen Martin Nayland College 5 - 23    
23 Alex Griffith St. Andrew's College 5 - 32    
           
  BOYS  Under  20 34km Scratch      
1 Shane Archbold Mountainview High School 46 - 21    
2 James Williamson Dunstan H.S. st    
3 Eddy Dawkins James Hargest College 46 - 40    
4 Ross Julian Burnside H.S. 48 - 32    
5 Nicholas Hextall Shirley Boys H.S. st    
6 Henry Sommerville Riccarton H.S. st    
7 Sam Keats Burnside H.S. st    
8 Simon Litchmark Nayland College st    
9 Nick Scannell St Bede's College st    
10 Andrew Curnow Marlborough Boys College st    
11 Leon Hextall Shirley Boys H.S. st    
12 Brent Sinclair Nayland College 54 - 38    
13 Mark Richards Roncalli College st    
14 Finbar McCloy Marlborough Boys College st    
15 John Holvey Dunstan H.S. st    
~ Piers Wall St. Andrew's College lapped N/T    
~ Glen Martin Nayland College lapped N/T    
~ Loren Burnett Burnside H.S. lapped N/T    
~ Mark Doak Burnside H.S. lapped N/T    
~ Michael Greene Burnside H.S. lapped N/T    
~ Alex Griffith St. Andrew's College lapped N/T    
~~ Jimmy Shapcott Marlborough Boys College DNF    
           
  BOYS - Under 17   3.4km Time Trial      
1 Sam  Steele Christchurch B.H.S. 4 - 29    
2 Conal Sloan Marlborough Boys College 4 - 31    
3 Jason  Christie Ashburton College 4 - 33    
4 Alex McGregor Dunstan H.S. 4 - 37    
5 John Thew Cashmere H.S. 4 - 45    
6 Hamish Presbury James Hargest College 4 - 56    
7 James McCoy St. Andrew's College 4 - 57    
8 Peter Doonan Westland H.S. 4 - 58    
9= Tim Crampton Marlborough Boys College 5 - 00    
9= Matt Milne Roncalli College 5 - 00    
11 James Bonisch Christchurch B.H.S. 5 - 02    
12 David Scandrett Burnside H.S. 5 - 03    
13 Jeremy Nesbitt Dunstan H.S. 5 - 06    
14 Jered Chapman Hillmorton H.S. 5 - 07    
15 Chris Tomlinson James Hargest College 5 - 08    
16 Matt McDonald Nayland College 5 - 10    
17 Gareth Morris Marlborough Boys College 5 - 11    
18 Riley McLeod Nayland College 5 - 13    
19= Clayton Morgan Marlborough Boys College 5 - 18    
19= Jack Thompson Dunstan H.S. 5 - 18    
21 Ben Thomas Christ's College 5 - 21    
22 Laurence Holding St. Andrew's College 5 - 22    
23 Kane Roulston Mount Hutt College 5 - 27    
24 Scott Albon Ashburton College 5 - 40    
25 Bill Thew Cashmere H.S. 5 - 43    
26 Troy McDowell Ashburton College 5 - 44    
27 James Laws Timaru B.H.S. 5 - 53    
           
  BOYS  Under  17 27km Scratch      
1 Sam  Steele Christchurch B.H.S. 40 - 19    
2 Jason  Christie Ashburton College st    
3 Hamish Presbury James Hargest College st    
4 Conal Sloan Marlborough Boys College st    
5 Jered Chapman Hillmorton H.S. st    
6 Tim Crampton Marlborough Boys College st    
7 Jeremy Nesbitt Dunstan H.S. st    
8 Riley McLeod Nayland College st    
9 Matt McDonald Nayland College st    
10= Ben Thomas Christ's College st    
10= Peter Doonan Westland H.S. st    
10= Laurence Holding St. Andrew's College st    
10= Troy McDowell Ashburton College st    
10= Alex McGregor Dunstan H.S. st    
10= Clayton Morgan Marlborough Boys College st    
10= Kane Roulston Mount Hutt College st    
10= David Scandrett Burnside H.S. st    
10= John Thew Cashmere H.S. st    
10= Bill Thew Cashmere H.S. st    
10= Chris Tomlinson James Hargest College st    
10= Nick Rennie Christchurch B.H.S. st    
~~ Jack Thompson Dunstan H.S. lapped N/T    
~~ James Laws Timaru B.H.S. lapped N/T    
~~ Conal Boland-Bristow Christ's College lapped N/T    
~~ Olly Manson Christ's College lapped N/T    
~~~ James McCoy St. Andrew's College DNF    
~~~ Gareth Morris Marlborough Boys College DNF    
~~~ James Bonisch Christchurch B.H.S. DNF    
           
  BOYS - Under 16   3.4km Time Trial      
1 Ruaraidh McLeod Cashmere H.S. 4 - 26    
2 Chad Adair St. Andrew's College 4 - 34.2    
3 Patrick Williamson Dunstan H.S. 4 - 34.9    
4= Aaron Edmondston St Kevin's College 4 - 53    
4= Michael Vink Christchurch B.H.S. 4 - 53    
6 Josh Wight Dunstan H.S. 4 - 58    
7= Logan Bonnington Ashburton College 4 - 59    
7= Michael Phillips Christchurch B.H.S. 4 - 59    
9 Thomas Hubbard Christchurch B.H.S. 5 - 03    
10 Sam Barltrop Ashburton College 5 - 06    
11 Gus Kerr Dunstan H.S. 5 - 13    
12 Nicholas Hoskins Mountainview High School 5 - 16    
13 Sean Fox James Hargest College 5 - 19    
14 Hamish Tomlinson James Hargest College 5 - 20    
15 Josh Howell Taieri College 5 - 22    
16 Vincent Roberts James Hargest College 5 - 26    
17 Conrad Vandergeest Mountainview High School 5 - 37    
18 Wilson Cheung Roncalli College 5 - 43    
19 Robert Newall Taieri College 5 - 57    
20 William Wilson Ashburton College 6 - 01    
           
  BOYS  Under  16 20km Scratch      
1 Patrick Williamson Dunstan H.S. 30 - 19    
2 Chad Adair St. Andrew's College 31 - 20    
3 Thomas Hubbard Christchurch B.H.S. st    
4 Ruaraidh McLeod Cashmere H.S. st    
5 Hamish Tomlinson James Hargest College st    
6 Gus Kerr Dunstan H.S. st    
7 Josh Wight Dunstan H.S. st    
8 Aaron Edmondston St Kevin's College st    
9 Conrad Vandergeest Mountainview High School st    
10 Sam Barltrop Ashburton College st    
11 Michael Phillips Christchurch B.H.S. st    
12 Logan Bonnington Ashburton College st    
13 Josh Howell Taieri College st    
14 Nicholas Hoskins Mountainview High School 33 - 07    
15 Cameron Abbey Christ's College st    
16 Vincent Roberts James Hargest College 34 - 04    
17 Sean Fox James Hargest College 34 - 49    
18 Wilson Cheung Roncalli College 37 - 31    
19 Robert Newall Taieri College st    
           
  BOYS - Under 15   3.4km Time Trial      
1 Tim Daly Roncalli College 4 - 55    
2 Eli Edmondston St Kevin's College 5 - 06    
3 Brad Evans Taieri College 5 - 07    
4 Matthew Vermunt James Hargest College 5 - 09    
5 Kyle Lowe Mount Hutt College 5 - 10    
6 Steven Fix Timaru B.H.S. 5 - 12    
7 Shane Myers Timaru B.H.S. 5 - 17    
8 Andy Vander Heyden Roncalli College 5 - 23    
9= Kristopher Hoskin Mountainview High School 5 - 25    
9= Nickolas Rattray Ashburton College 5 - 25    
11 Matthew Coulthard Cashmere H.S. 5 - 28    
12 Colton Lambert Taieri College 5 - 33    
13 Cameron McHardy Dunstan H.S. 5 - 38    
14 Terry  Sharples Roncalli College 5 - 39    
15 Nick Merrett Burnside H.S. 5 - 40    
16 Josh Atkins Christchurch B.H.S. 5 - 42    
17 Nicholas McIntosh Ashburton College 5 - 45    
18 Andre Le Platre James Hargest College 5 - 50    
19 Kirk Hamilton Westland H.S. 5 - 51    
20 James  Miller Timaru B.H.S. 5 - 52    
21 Dillon Bennett Westland H.S. 5 - 53    
22 Nick Hand Christchurch B.H.S. 5 - 54    
23 Jeremy Metherell Burnside H.S. 6 - 01    
24 Joel Rawson Mountainview High School 6 - 05    
25= Michael Donnlley St Bede's College 6 - 09    
25= Oscar Olson Wellington College 6 - 09    
27 Cameron Burnett Burnside H.S. 6 - 10    
28 Simon Dobson Dunstan H.S. 6 - 15    
29 Hayden McGregor Dunstan H.S. 6 - 16    
30 Connor Aldridge Cashmere H.S. 6 - 39    
           
  BOYS  Under  15 14km Scratch      
1 Tim Daly Roncalli College 21 - 48    
2 Matthew Vermunt James Hargest College st    
3 Steven Fix Timaru B.H.S. st    
4 Brad Evans Taieri College st    
5 Cameron McHardy Dunstan H.S. st    
6= Dillon Bennett Westland H.S. st    
6= Cameron Burnett Burnside H.S. st    
6= Matthew Coulthard Cashmere H.S. st    
6= Eli Edmondston St Kevin's College st    
6= Nick Hand Christchurch B.H.S. st    
6= Kristopher Hoskin Mountainview High School st    
6= Kyle Lowe Mount Hutt College st    
6= Hayden McGregor Dunstan H.S. st    
6= Nicholas McIntosh Ashburton College st    
6= Nick Merrett Burnside H.S. st    
6= James  Miller Timaru B.H.S. st    
6= Shane Myers Timaru B.H.S. st    
6= Oscar Olson Wellington College st    
6= Nickolas Rattray Ashburton College st    
6= Joel Rawson Mountainview High School st    
6= Andy Vander Heyden Roncalli College st    
6= Colton Lambert Taieri College st    
6= Josh Atkins Christchurch B.H.S. st    
24 Kirk Hamilton Westland H.S. 22 - 30    
25 Thomas Armstrong Christ's College st    
26 Jeremy Metherell Burnside H.S. st    
27 Michael Donnlley St Bede's College st    
28 Simon Dobson Dunstan H.S. st    
29 Terry  Sharples Roncalli College st    
30 Andre Le Platre James Hargest College st    
31 Connor Aldridge Cashmere H.S. st    
           
  BOYS - Under 14  3.4km Time Trial      
1 Patrick Jones Taieri College 5 - 27    
2 Blair King Taieri College 5 - 38    
3 Henry Barnett Marlborough Boys College 5 - 57    
4 David Binnie Marlborough Boys College 6 - 06    
           
  BOYS  Under 14 10km Scratch      
1 Blair King Taieri College 19 - 47    
2 Patrick Jones Taieri College st    
3 Henry Barnett Marlborough Boys College st    
4 David Binnie Marlborough Boys College st    
           
  BOYS - Year 7 & 8 and Under 13    3.4km Time Trial    
1 Ashley Stanley Taieri College 5 - 54    
2 George Hubbard Kirkwood Intermediate 6 - 01    
3 Tyler Bouman Taieri College 6 - 02    
4 Conner Jenkins Taieri College 6 - 05    
5= Doug Hendry Ashburton Intermediate 6 - 06    
5= Alex Hooper Allenton School 6 - 06    
7 Elliot Wright Taieri College 6 - 07    
8 Callum Fix Oceanview Heights School 6 - 13    
9= Camerom Beckingsale Taieri College 6 - 15    
9= Ryan Miller Highfield School 6 - 15    
11 Thomas Jarrold Halswell School 6 - 20    
12 Leatham Landon-Lane Renwick School 6 - 26    
13 Sebastian Lock St Mary's School Blenheim 6 - 27    
14 Vinnie Hendry Ashburton Intermediate 6 - 33    
15= Sean Cunningham Ladbrooks School 6 - 34    
15= Jake Hendry Ashburton Intermediate 6 - 34    
17 Luke Greene Kirkwood Intermediate 6 - 42    
18 Aaron Chester West Melton School 6 - 45    
           
  BOYS Year 7 & 8 and Under 13        10km  Scratch    
1 George Hubbard Kirkwood Intermediate 19 - 05    
2 Conner Jenkins Taieri College st    
3 Tyler Bouman Taieri College st    
4 Sebastian Lock St Mary's School Blenheim st    
5 Ashley Stanley Taieri College st    
6 Alex Hooper Allenton School st    
7 Sean Cunningham Ladbrooks School st    
8 Thomas Jarrold Halswell School st    
9 Leatham Landon-Lane Renwick School st    
10 Ryan Miller Highfield School st    
11 Doug Hendry Ashburton Intermediate st    
12 Jake Hendry Ashburton Intermediate st    
13 Andrew Walker Bohally Intermediate st    
14 Vinnie Hendry Ashburton Intermediate st    
15 Camerom Beckingsale Taieri College st    
16 Aaron Chester West Melton school st    
17 Luke Greene Kirkwood Intermediate st    
18 Callum Fix Oceanview Heights School 19 - 24    
19 Elliot Wright Taieri College st    
           
  GIRLS - Under 20 3.4km Time Trial      
1 Phillipa Swain Central Southland College 4 - 54    
2 Natasha Buck Villa Maria College 4 - 59    
3 Beth Hamilton Dunstan H.S. 5 - 02    
4 Amber Cunningham Villa Maria College 5 - 11    
5 Helen Searle Villa Maria College 5 - 12    
6 Rebecca Grant St. Hilda's Collegiate 5 - 18    
7 Shay McDonald Dunstan H.S. 5 - 23    
8 Holly Kernohan-Smith Burnside H.S. 5 - 33    
9= Lucy Gaffikin Villa Maria College 5 - 49    
9= Sophie Scott St. Hilda's Collegiate 5 - 49    
11 Jordana Walker Burnside H.S. 5 - 51    
12 Kimberley Marshall Ashburton College 5 - 52    
13 Lorraine Ferreira Ashburton College 5 - 54    
14 Natalie Gillespie Villa Maria College 5 - 59    
15 Prue Hennie St. Hilda's Collegiate 6 - 11    
16 Annelise Barnie Dunstan H.S. 6 - 28    
           
  GIRLS  Under  20 27km Scratch      
1 Beth Hamilton Dunstan H.S. 43 - 47    
2 Natasha Buck Villa Maria College st    
3 Phillipa Swain Central Southland College st    
4 Shay McDonald Dunstan H.S. 44 - 28    
5 Amber Cunningham Villa Maria College st    
6 Rebecca Grant St. Hilda's Collegiate 46 - 17    
7 Holly Kernohan-Smith Burnside H.S. 46 - 29    
8 Helen Searle Villa Maria College 48 - 29    
9 Sophie Scott St. Hilda's Collegiate st    
10 Jordana Walker Burnside H.S. st    
11 Natalie Gillespie Villa Maria College st    
12 Annelise Barnie Dunstan H.S. 54 - 54    
           
  GIRLS - Under 17    3.4km Time Trial      
1 Cathy  Jordon Southland G.H.S. 5 - 10    
2 Rachel Chester St Margaret's College 5 - 11    
3 Hannah Yeats Westland H.S. 5 - 20    
4 Sian Nuttall Ashburton College 5 - 27    
5 Natasha Hood Marlborough Girls College 5 - 30    
6 Stephanie Stewart Rangi Ruru Girls School 5 - 47    
7= Emma Griffen Villa Maria College 5 - 53    
7= Alice Richards St. Hilda's Collegiate 5 - 53    
9 Emma Prestidge Craighead Diocesan School 5 - 56    
10= Abby Gould St. Hilda's Collegiate 6 - 08    
10= Rebecca Sinaman St. Hilda's Collegiate 6 - 08    
12 Sarah Martyn Mountainview High School 6 - 12    
           
  GIRLS  Under  17 20km Scratch      
1 Rachel Chester St Margaret's College 32 - 53    
2 Cathy  Jordon Southland G.H.S. st    
3 Hannah Yeats Westland H.S. 34 - 45    
4 Natasha Hood Marlborough Girls College st    
5 Stephanie Stewart Rangi Ruru Girls School st    
6 Alice Richards St. Hilda's Collegiate 35 - 43    
7 Emma Prestidge Craighead Diocesan School st    
8 Sian Nuttall Ashburton College st    
9 Rebecca Sinaman St. Hilda's Collegiate 37 - 45    
10 Emma Griffen Villa Maria College st    
11 Sarah Martyn Mountainview High School st    
           
  GIRLS - Under 16   3.4km Time Trial      
1 Frances Barnfield Burnside H.S. 4 - 52    
2 Sarah Martin Lincoln H.S. 5 - 02    
3 Harriet Smithies Cashmere H.S. 5 - 47    
4 Cara Smith Villa Maria College 5 - 52    
5 Rachael Nation Rangi Ruru Girls School 6 - 00    
6 Rebecca Heffernan Villa Maria College 6 - 05    
7= Olivia Cooper Rangi Ruru Girls School 6 - 16    
7= Tess Landon-Lane Marlborough Girls College 6 - 16    
7= Rachel Richards Roncalli College 6 - 16    
10 Angela Gardner Villa Maria College 6 - 22    
           
  GIRLS  Under  16 20km Scratch      
1 Frances Barnfield Burnside H.S. 33 - 51    
2 Sarah Martin Lincoln H.S. st    
3 Cara Smith Villa Maria College 35 - 19    
4 Harriet Smithies Cashmere H.S. st    
5 Rachael Nation Rangi Ruru Girls School st    
6 Olivia Cooper Rangi Ruru Girls School st    
7 Rebecca Heffernan Villa Maria College 37 - 37    
8 Rachel Richards Roncalli College 37 - 43    
9 Tess Landon-Lane Marlborough Girls College st    
~ Angela Gardner Villa Maria College DNF    
           
  GIRLS - Under 15   3.4km Time Trial      
1 Chelsea Kennedy Lincoln H.S. 5 - 40    
2 Mireille Mitchington-Kerr Timaru Girls High School 5 - 45    
3 Georgia Wight Dunstan H.S. 5 - 52    
4 Haley Mercer Villa Maria College 5 - 54    
5 Nicole Benfell Timaru Girls High School 5 - 55    
6 Jessica Orpwood Villa Maria College 6 - 11    
7= Christina Shewan Timaru Girls High School 6 - 17    
7= Ashley Boardman St Kevin's College 6 - 17    
9 Violet Gaffikin Villa Maria College 6 - 23    
10 Sophie Rhodes Villa Maria College 6 - 25    
11 Loria McKay St. Hilda's Collegiate 6 - 27    
12 Olivia Moon Rangi Ruru Girls School 6 - 29    
13 Hazel Smithies Cashmere H.S. 6 - 39    
14 Nerida Laws Mountainview High School 6 - 40    
15 Rebekah Carr Villa Maria College 6 - 45    
16 Natalie Alexander Villa Maria College 6 - 47    
           
  GIRLS  Under 15 14km Scratch      
1 Georgia Wight Dunstan H.S. 23 - 57    
2 Chelsea Kennedy Lincoln H.S. st    
3 Nicole Benfell Timaru Girls High School st    
4 Haley Mercer Villa Maria College st    
5 Violet Gaffikin Villa Maria College st    
6 Jessica Orpwood Villa Maria College st    
7 Christina Shewan Timaru Girls High School st    
8 Mireille Mitchington-Kerr Timaru Girls High School st    
9 Ashley Boardman St Kevin's College st    
10 Hazel Smithies Cashmere H.S. st    
11 Olivia Moon Rangi Ruru Girls School 25 - 41    
12 Loria McKay St. Hilda's Collegiate st    
13 Sophie Rhodes Villa Maria College 26 - 38    
14 Rebekah Carr Villa Maria College st    
15 Natalie Alexander Villa Maria College st    
~ Nerida Laws Mountainview High School DNF    
           
  GIRLS - Under 14  3.4km Time Trial      
1 Soren Adair St. Andrew's College 5 - 59    
2 Brylea  Smith Villa Maria College 6 - 05    
3 Lucy Flattery Villa Maria College 6 - 25    
4 Kathryn Chandler Rangi Ruru Girls School 7 - 19    
           
  GIRLS Under 14 10km Scratch      
1 Soren Adair St. Andrew's College 19 - 47    
2 Lucy Flattery Villa Maria College st    
3 Nicole Lloyd Cashmere H.S. st    
4 Helen Abbey St Margaret's College st    
5 Kathryn Chandler Rangi Ruru Girls School 21 - 16    
             
  GIRLS -  Year 7 & 8 and Under 13        3.4km Time Trial    
1 Sophie Williamson The Terrace Primary School 5 - 45    
2 Amy Pearce Taieri College 5 - 59    
3 Kim Harris Taieri College 6 - 21    
4 Victoria Steel Villa Maria College 6 - 31    
5 Brenda Reid Taieri College 6 - 35    
6 Ashleigh Owens Taieri College 7 - 01    
7 Harriett Sutton Longbeach School 7 - 27    
           
  GIRLS Year 7 & 8 and Under 13        10km Scratch    
1 Amy Pearce Taieri College 19 - 09    
2 Sophie Williamson The Terrace Primary School 19 - 12    
3 Victoria Steel Villa Maria College 19 - 18    
4 Brenda Reid Taieri College 19 - 43    
5 Kim Harris Taieri College 20 - 14    
6 Harriett Sutton Longbeach School 22 - 31    
7 Ashleigh Owens Taieri College 23 - 43    
           
           
           
Teams Races        
             
OPEN  -  10km        
           
1 DUNSTAN  H.S. 'A'   13 - 53    
2 MARLBOROUGH  BOYS  COLLEGE 'A' 14 - 03    
3 JAMES  HARGEST  COLLEGE 14 - 27    
4 RONCALLI COLLEGE   15 - 01    
5 BURNSIDE H.S. 'A'   15 - 14    
6 MARLBOROUGH  BOYS  COLLEGE 'B' 15 - 24    
7 NAYLAND COLLEGE   15 - 37    
8 BURNSIDE H.S. 'B'   15 - 43    
9 DUNSTAN  H.S. 'B'   15 - 44    
10 WESTLAND H.S.   17 - 03    
11 ST KEVIN'S COLLEGE 17 - 35    
             
OPEN  GIRLS  -  10km        
           
1 VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 'WHITE' 15 - 29    
2 DUNSTAN  H.S.   16 - 31    
3 ASHBURTON  COLLEGE  17 - 46    
4 RANGI RURU GIRLS SCHOOL 18 - 15.4    
5 BURNSIDE  H.S.   18 - 15.8    
6 ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE 'A' 18 - 16.3    
7 VILLA MARIA COLLEGE 'BLUE' 18 - 18    
8 ST HILDA'S COLLEGIATE 'B' 18 - 45    
             
BOYS  Under 16  -   7km        
           
1 CHRISTCHURCH  B.H.S.    9 - 53    
2 DUNSTAN  H.S. 'A'   10 - 00    
3 TAIERI COLLEGE     10 - 18    
4 MOUNTAINVIEW  H.S.   10 - 36    
5 JAMES  HARGEST  COLLEGE 10 - 46    
6 TIMARU B.H.S.   11 - 00    
7 RONCALLI COLLEGE   11 - 24    
8 BURNSIDE H.S.   12 - 01    
9 DUNSTAN  H.S. 'B'   12 - 10    
             
GIRLS Under 16  -   7km         
           
1 VILLA  MARIA  COLLEGE 'WHITE' 11 - 54    
2 VILLA  MARIA  COLLEGE 'RED' 12 - 54    
3 VILLA  MARIA  COLLEGE 'BLUE' 13 - 23    
~ TIMARU G.H.S. Crashed DNF    
             
BOYS Under 14    -   7km        
           
1 TAIARI  COLLEGE 'A'   11 - 50    
2 MARLBOROUGH  BOYS  COLLEGE 12 - 16    
3 ASHBURTON  INTERMEDIATE 12 - 45    
4 TAIARI  COLLEGE 'B'   12 - 51    
             
GIRLS Under 14   -   7km        
           
1 TAIERI COLLEGE     12 - 43