Geoff Inwood Cup 71km Handicap      
 Saturday 22 July 2006  79 Starters, 76 Finishers      
               Clear, 15oC, Light N'Westerlies        
             
Position Name Mark Time      
1 Chad Adair 20 01:58:02 Winner Geoff Inwood Cup
2 Rob Scott 16 01:54:02      
3 Brett Clark 16 st      
4 Rodney Pearson 16 st      
5 Tony Berggren 20 01:58:02      
6 Ben Hillery 16 01:54:02      
7 Matthew Bell 16 st      
8 Bill McSweeney 32 02:10:02      
9 Murray Hindson 32 st      
10 Brett Howell 16 01:54:02      
11 Ian Taylor 24 02:02:02      
12 Robbie Risdon 16 01:54:02      
13 David Norton 24 02:02:02      
14 Joanne Stilwell 32 02:10:02      
15 Paul Jesson 24 02:02:02      
16 Roy Pemberton 24 st      
17 Alan Hood 16 01:54:02      
18 Wayne Smythe 20 01:58:02      
19 Frank Hooper 20 st      
20 Ross Cameron 24 02:02:50      
21 Richard Quested 24 st      
22 Hayden Roulston Scr 01:39:11 Fastest Time  
23 Marc Ryan Scr st 2nd Fastest Time  
24 Crispian Radburnd 16 01:55:11      
25 Andrew Williams 8 01:48:36      
26 David Lawson 13 01:54:20      
27 Sam Steele 11 01:52:20      
28 Tom Pearce 8 01:49:20      
29 Greg Bridgman 13 01:54:20      
30 Tony Morris 11 01:52:20      
31 Nathan Hood 8 01:49:20      
32 Bruce Wilson 13 01:54:20      
33 Wayne Houghton 13 st      
34 Darren Patterson 11 01:52:20      
35 Annelies Basten 11 st Fastest Woman  
36 Kent Allison 11 st      
37 Justine Ford 16 01:57:20      
38 Andre Chappell 11 01:52:20      
39 Peter O'Brien 13 01:54:20      
40 Brian Fowler Scr 01:41:55 Fastest Unplaced Pegasus
41 Glen Fuller 8 01:50:50      
42 Nigel Vaiese 5 01:47:50      
43 Ross Stewart 5 st      
44 Kevin Lawler 11 01:53:50      
45 James Fairweather 5 01:47:50      
46 Stephen Hands 5 st      
47 Nik Ferigo 5 st      
48 Nicholas Hextall 8 01:50:50      
49 Neinke Podmore 11 01:53:50      
50 Tracy Clark 11 st      
51 Greg Atkins 5 01:47:50      
52 Mark Tindle 5 st      
53 Dane Macky 5 st      
54 Scott van Tuil 13 01:55:50      
55 Sam Horgan 5 01:47:50      
56 Nimesha Smith 13 01:55:50      
57 Jo Lawler 13 st      
58 Tim Madgwick 8 01:50:50      
59 James Zwaagman 13 01:55:50      
60 Tim Webb 11 01:53:50      
61 Henry Somerville 13 01:55:50      
62 Aaron Hooper 8 01:50:50      
63 Michael Ferigo 5 01:47:50      
64 Philip Yeo 5 st      
65 Oliver Pearce Scr 01:43:19      
66 Andrew Widdup Scr st      
67 Darrell Kircher Scr st      
68 Craig Scott Scr st      
69 Scott Allen Scr st      
70 Lester Settle Scr st      
71 Joe Chapman Scr 01:48:20      
72 Ian Milne 24 02:04:20      
73 Bruce Burns 20 02:08:20      
74 Roger Fowler 58 02:48:56      
75 Bruce Milne 20 02:04:30      
76 Chris Unsted 20 02:06:20      
~ Anthony Prutch 8 dnf      
~ Roger Stephens 20 dnf      
~ David Tapp 24 dnf