Ladbrooks 42km Graded Scratch  8 July 2006
                                 83 Starters, Warm,  Light NW Breezes    
             
        Time    
A GRADE 1 Scott Allen   00:58:00    
2 Darrell Kircher   st    
3 Andrew Reid   st    
4 Andrew Widdup   st    
5 Michael Ferigo   st    
6 Leon Hextall   st    
7 Mark Bailey   st    
8 Joe Chapman   st    
9 Ross Stewart   st    
10 Oliver Pearce   st    
11 Lester Settle   st    
12 Nathan Hood   st    
13 Jonathan Stockwell   st    
14 Scott McDonnell   st    
15 Jason Blake   01:00:47    
             
          Time    
B GRADE 1 Chris Brooks   00:58:47    
2 Darron Burns   00:59:03    
3 Geoff Murfin   st    
4 Analies Basten   st    
5 Michael  Fitzsimons   st    
6 Tony Fowler   st    
7 Scott Vantuil   st    
8 Nicholas Hextall   st    
9 Tony Morris   st    
10 Andre Chappell   st    
11 David Carmody   st    
12 Nimesha Smith   st    
13 Kevin Lawler   st    
14 Nienke Podmore   st    
15 Neil Sheerin   st    
16 Chris McAteer   st    
17 Martin Leslie   st    
             
          Time    
C GRADE 1 Symon Mitchell   01:02:10    
2 Adrian Tukaki   st    
3 Gareth McLurg   st    
4 Craig Fenton   st    
5 Bruce Wilson   st    
6 Robbie Risdon   st    
7 Ben Hillery   bunch    
7 Kathryn  Jones   bunch    
7 David Lawson   bunch    
7 Peter O'Brien   bunch    
7 Rochelle Richards   bunch    
7 Rob Scott   bunch    
7 Cliff Leny   bunch    
7 Brett Clark   bunch    
7 Neil Seales   bunch    
7 Richard Clark   bunch    
7 Matthew Bell   bunch    
7 Matthew Dimmock   bunch    
7 Justine Ford   bunch    
7 Natasha Buck   bunch    
7 Paul Kircher   bunch    
7 Neelu Memon Tracy Clark   tandem    
             
          Time    
D GRADE 1 Chris Unsted   01:05:50    
2 Frank Hooper   st    
3 Roger Stephens   st    
4 James Busby   st    
5 Craig Prebble   st    
6 Syd Martin   st    
7 Malcolm Stoney   st    
8 Ross Cameron   st    
9 John King   st    
10 Murray Hindson   st    
11 John Blanken   st    
12 Ian Taylor   st    
13 Brian Thompson   st    
14 John Michael   st    
15 Helen Searle   st    
16 Roy Pemberton   01:06:10    
17 Murray McAvey   01:06:12    
18 Bruce Burns   01:06:14    
dnf Amber Cunningham   accident    
             
        Time    
E GRADE 1 Craig Stockwell   01:12:45    
2 Joanne Stilwell   st    
3 Dave Wood   st    
4 Hamish Ferguson   st    
5 Kevin Searle   st    
6 David Tapp   st    
7 Judith Taylor   st    
8 Angela Bertacco   st    
9 Roger Fowler   01:26:02    
dnf Don Williams   ~